Florida›Schools›PINE TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PINE TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
ORMOND BEACH, Florida · VOLUSIA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti737
ST razmerje16.1:1
FRL40%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
737
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
40%-9.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

PINE TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in ORMOND BEACH, Florida. The school enrolls 737 students. It is part of the VOLUSIA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaPrimary
Okrožje VOLUSIA
County12127
Mesto CityORMOND BEACH
ZIP32174
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID120192002269

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment737
White76.3%
Hispanic / Latino8.5%
Black / African American7.9%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.3%
Hispanic
8.5%
Black
7.9%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)