Community
GREENLEAF EL — Community Profile
Walkability, neighbourhood crime, and Census ACS demographics for the area surrounding GREENLEAF EL, SPLENDORA, Texas.
Walk Score
11
Tier: Car-Dependent
Bike score30
Transit score5
Violent crime / 1k3.6
Walkability & Transit
/100
11
Walk score
/100
30
Bike score
/100
5
Transit score
Area Crime (2019)
Splendora Police Department · 2,199 residents served
3.6
Violent crime / 1,000
13.2
Property crime / 1,000
2,199
Population served by agency
FBI_UCR_TABLE8_2019
Source
Census ACS Neighbourhood (2019-2023)
Census tract 48339692803 — American Community Survey 5-year
$75,611
Median household income
15%
Poverty rate
10%
Bachelor's degree+ (25+)
34.7
Median age
5.9%
Unemployment rate
$1,296
Median gross rent
31%
Rent-burdened households
14%
Foreign-born
Zip-Code Housing Snapshot
ACS 2022 5-yr B25077/B25064/B19013/B17001 · zip 77372
$176,600
Median home value
$1,178
Median rent
$72,749
Median household income
11%
Poverty rate