Community
The School At Springbrook — Community Profile
Walkability, neighbourhood crime, and Census ACS demographics for the area surrounding The School At Springbrook, Oneonta, New York.
Walk Score
25
Tier: Car-Dependent
Bike score33
Transit score2
Violent crime / 1k2.4
Walkability & Transit
/100
25
Walk score
/100
33
Bike score
/100
2
Transit score
Area Crime (2019)
Oneonta City Police Department · 13,915 residents served
2.4
Violent crime / 1,000
10.4
Property crime / 1,000
13,915
Population served by agency
FBI_UCR_TABLE8_2019
Source
Census ACS Neighbourhood (2019-2023)
Census tract 36077590500 — American Community Survey 5-year
$71,301
Median household income
11%
Poverty rate
25%
Bachelor's degree+ (25+)
43.4
Median age
0.2%
Unemployment rate
$983
Median gross rent
59%
Rent-burdened households
6%
Foreign-born
Zip-Code Housing Snapshot
ACS 2022 5-yr B25077/B25064/B19013/B17001 · zip 13820
$166,600
Median home value
$985
Median rent
$65,483
Median household income
16%
Poverty rate