Community
North Elem School — Community Profile
Walkability, neighbourhood crime, and Census ACS demographics for the area surrounding North Elem School, Villa Park, Illinois.
Walk Score
73
Tier: Very Walkable
Bike score43
Transit score26
Violent crime / 1k1.6
Walkability & Transit
/100
73
Walk score
/100
43
Bike score
/100
26
Transit score
Area Crime (2019)
Villa Park Police Department · 21,651 residents served
1.6
Violent crime / 1,000
13.6
Property crime / 1,000
21,651
Population served by agency
FBI_UCR_TABLE8_2019
Source
Census ACS Neighbourhood (2019-2023)
Census tract 17043843200 — American Community Survey 5-year
$83,315
Median household income
2%
Poverty rate
27%
Bachelor's degree+ (25+)
36.9
Median age
4.0%
Unemployment rate
$1,314
Median gross rent
26%
Rent-burdened households
17%
Foreign-born
Zip-Code Housing Snapshot
ACS 2022 5-yr B25077/B25064/B19013/B17001 · zip 60181
$282,800
Median home value
$1,564
Median rent
$86,812
Median household income
6%
Poverty rate